← Live scoresHome · Sparta Praha
Sparta PrahaAway · Bournemouth
BournemouthHead-to-head Line-ups Last 5 · Sparta Praha Last 5 · Bournemouth League position
Injuries and absences Europa League table
Europa League · Sparta Praha v Bournemouth
38% 129% X33% 2
Betora pickSparta Praha win · 38%
Predicted score2 – 1
WWWLL
Next match
PardubiceHomeSun 11 Oct, 17:00 · Czech Liga71% win chance
LWDWD
Next match
ChelseaAwaySat 10 Oct, 15:00 · Premier League29% win chance
Predicted XI · high confidence
Sparta Praha4-2-3-1 · Coach: Z. Ščasný
Bournemouth4-2-3-1 · Coach: J. Woodgate
40W. Dennis
15A. Smith14António Silva5J. Hill18B. Diakité
4L. Cook24Juanlu Sánchez
27A. Tóth16M. Tavernier8A. Scott
9Evanilson
14J. Braut Brunes
24D. Hollý18A. Irving31M. Jurásek
7J. Alcócer5Santiago Eneme
6T. Guddal2M. Suchomel15V. Vitalyos30J. Zelený
47K. Hegyi
Sparta Praha bench
- 44J. Surovčík G
- 10A. Karabec M
- 28R. Macek M
- 17J. Mercado M
- 11M. Ryneš M
- 38H. Sochurek M
- 26P. Vydra M
Bournemouth bench
- 1Đ. Petrović G
- 3A. Truffert D
- 19J. Kluivert M
- 37Rayan M
- 11B. Doak A
- 29D. Jebbison A
- 30Á. Rodríguez A
- W
Sigma Olomouc20 Sep · A · Czech Liga3–0 - W
Ararat-Armenia16 Sep · A · UEFA Europa League4–1 - W
FK Jablonec12 Sep · H · Czech Liga2–0 - L
Hradec Králové6 Sep · A · Czech Liga1–2 - L
Slavia Praha30 Aug · H · Czech Liga0–3
- L
Liverpool20 Sep · H · Premier League0–1 - W
Real Sociedad17 Sep · A · UEFA Europa League2–1 - D
Brentford12 Sep · H · Premier League2–2 - W
Lincoln8 Sep · H · EFL Cup4–0 - D
Newcastle5 Sep · A · Premier League2–2
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
Sparta Praha
- K. Hoever Hip Injury · out
- E. Uchenna Groin Injury · out
- A. Sevinsky Red Card · out
- O. Penxa Knee Injury · out
- J. Martinec Health problems · out
- S. Mannsverk Knee Injury · out
- E. Cobbaut Groin Injury · out
- M. Andersen Knee Injury · out
Bournemouth
- J. Sanchez Off the roster · out
- D. Jebbison Off the roster · out
- B. Gannon-Doak Off the roster · out
- F. Forster Off the roster · out
- M. Aarons Off the roster · out
- V. Milosavljevic Injury · out
- D. Brooks Injury · out
- A. Adli Calf Injury · out
- T. Adams Injury · out
- E. J. Kroupi Foot Injury · out
- R. Christie Red Card · out
- J. Araujo Thigh Injury · out
- J. Soler Lacking Match Fitness · doubtful
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | WWWLW | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | WDWWW | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | WDWWW | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | WWW | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | WDWWW | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | DWLWW | |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | WDWWL | |
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | WWWWL | |
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | DWL | |
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L | |
| 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L | |
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
- Round of 16
- Knockout playoff
- Eliminated