← Live scoresHome · Real Betis
Real BetisAway · Feyenoord
FeyenoordHead-to-head Line-ups Last 5 · Real Betis Last 5 · Feyenoord League position
Injuries and absences Champions League table
Champions League · Real Betis v Feyenoord
40% 128% X32% 2
Betora pickReal Betis win · 40%
Predicted score1 – 1
DWWWW
Next match
OsasunaHomeSun 11 Oct, 17:30 · La Liga60% win chance
WWLWD
Next match
AZ AlkmaarHomeSat 10 Oct, 17:45 · Eredivisie24% win chance
1 meeting
- 29 Jan 2026UEFA Europa League
Real Betis2 – 1
Feyenoord
Next match21 Oct, 20:00 · UEFA Champions League
Predicted XI · high confidence
Real Betis4-2-3-1 · Coach: M. Pellegrini
Feyenoord4-3-3 · Coach: B. Priske
39L. Bossin
35Mika Màrmol30J. Lotomba16Javi López20M. Deijl
28O. Targhalline14S. Steijn24T. Kraaijeveld
17C. Tengstedt19Nacho Ferri23A. Hadj-Moussa
33Pablo García
15Álvaro Fidalgo8Pablo Fornals22Isco
6F. Bernal18N. Deossa
5Marc Bartra2Héctor Bellerín23Junior Firpo11Fran García
31Manu González
Real Betis bench
- 1Álvaro Vallés G
- 16V. Gómez D
- 3Diego Llorente D
- 4Natan D
- 12Ángel Ortiz D
- 21Marc Roca M
- 7Antony M
Feyenoord bench
- 1T. Ernst G
- 6J. St. Juste D
- 10L. Valente M
- 34C. Vanhoutte M
- 8G. Zechiël M
- 22T. van den Elshout M
- 9A. Ueda A
- D
Deportivo La Coruna20 Sep · A · La Liga1–1 - W
Getafe17 Sep · H · La Liga1–0 - W
Villarreal14 Sep · A · La Liga2–1 - W
Lille8 Sep · A · UEFA Champions League3–2 - W
Real Madrid4 Sep · H · La Liga1–0
- W
Utrecht20 Sep · H · Eredivisie5–0 - W
PEC Zwolle13 Sep · A · Eredivisie7–0 - L
Barcelona9 Sep · A · UEFA Champions League1–5 - W
NEC Nijmegen5 Sep · A · Eredivisie3–1 - D
ADO Den Haag30 Aug · H · Eredivisie2–2
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Real Betis
- D. Llorente Broken nose · out
- A. Ezzalzouli Illness · out
- G. Lo Celso Muscle Injury · out
- A. Ruibal Knee Injury · out
- G. Petit Muscle Injury · out
- D. Conde Shoulder Injury · out
- D. Ceballos Lacking Match Fitness · doubtful
Feyenoord
- G. Borges Knock · out
- G. Read Injury · out
- T. Watanabe Ribs Injury · out
- G. Smal Ankle Injury · out
- B. Nieuwkoop Injury · out
- J. Moder Knee Injury · out
- J. Bos Knee Injury · out
- T. Beelen Broken Leg · out
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W | |
| 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +5 | 3 | W | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W | |
| 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W | |
| 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +0 | 1 | D | |
| 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L | |
| 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L | |
| 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2 | 0 | L |
- Round of 16
- Knockout playoff
- Eliminated